Neroli essential oil

Neroli essential oil is distilled from the white blossoms of the bitter orange tree, Citrus aurantium.

Skincare benefits of Neroli 

Neroli essential oil works like magic. It has powerful antibacterial, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, and balances the production of sebum in your skin. These properties make it a must for oily or acne-prone skin. It also helps to boost cellular regeneration and elasticity in aging skin and has natural astringent properties that help to refine your skin's texture.

Aromatherapy Benefits

The scent of Neroli is known for instilling tranquility and calm and enhancing your mood - you can dot our oils on pulse points during the day to lift your spirits!